?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"Stupid Child Proof Lighters"

Today I laid in bed all day with Brittany literally except for a few minutes when we went to Market Basket and bought stuff so we could make Shells and Cheez wiz. I guess I forgot to pump my tire up when before I left so when we came back he was on the prowl for me. He couldn't understand how I forgot when he told me twice today. lol. So I fill it up and loosened my valve stem which pissed him off. He also said I used the wrong piece to attach to the compressor. He said he always used the same one for yearrss but it was brand new like a year old. The one I always used was a longer on with no latch, so I know I'm not the one wrong. I calmly dismiss him telling him to calm down. It's not like he never forgets shit. I come in and make Brittany and me food and when I drained the shells I dripped water all on the floor just a little droplet path. My dad walked in and told me to think of what I was doing and to lay off the drugs cause I got a little pasta water on the floor. I told him to shush cause he was mad at the truck or something and now he was yelling about water on the floor. He is ridiculous and every day he gets more and more senile I swear! He then went on to yell about how I thought the cap on your car tires was to prevent air from leaking out where they are really just to keep dirt from going into your tire, like I knew anything about that. I asked what did you do just fall out of the womb knowing everything he replied I taught myself everything. I said I didn't take that path sorry and peaced. He stormed off probably to either a Chinese restaurant or Escapades, I can make bets probably on it.

Happy Fatherrrss Dayyy. I am having a blast Brittany and me are having a blast hanging outt. We're looking to go camping in like New Hampshire or something. I always leave KGO<3BMR places. I did it so perfect in the tree at our campsite in Carver. It was brilliant. Too bad niether of us can drink this summer.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
britty_michelle
Jun. 22nd, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
hahah please. You like to pretend you can't drink- but ya do when it's offered. We should go back there this summer <3 Seriousssly. !! Get the same campsite and such.
kevinobrien
Jun. 22nd, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
thatsss what I thought we were gonna do! its the 18th one I think?
britty_michelle
Jun. 22nd, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
hahah idk what one it isssss. we'll go camping all over. or at least just to new hampshire and carver. Cause preggo britty= lazy britty.. And I don't feel like being a big buffet for those mosquitoes. Yaaa know.
ctrl_zzzz
Jun. 22nd, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
Oh hey nobody ever uses LJ anymore. This is sick.

wtf your dad is insane. At least you put the cap on...

Congrats! It's your first Father's Day! Kind of.
kevinobrien
Jun. 22nd, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
Its my first fathers day that I got a fathers day card:]

andd I got my dad gangsta shirts from macys lol hes 62-64 I forget.
britty_michelle
Jun. 22nd, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
UHM..Excuse you. But Open up your eyes, cause I USE LIVEJOURNAL ALL THE TIME. Bitchhhhhhhhhh.
ctrl_zzzz
Jun. 22nd, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
hahahah shut the fuck up! I was exaggeratinngg. I just only know like three people who I still talk to who use livejournal regularly. But now Kevin is four!
kevinobrien
Jun. 22nd, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
laadiess, calm down please.

lol
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow